Leaders of HUDCO

Shri Keshav Mahindra
02.09.1971 to 02.07.1972

Shri VV Parikh
03.07.1972 to 06.06.1973

Shri PP Rao
07.06.1973 to 19.03.1974

Shri NR Bansod
20.03.1974 to 19.08.1974

Shri J.B. D’Souza
20.08.1974 to 01.02.1976

Shri J.B. D’Souza
02.02.1976 to 19.07.1976

Shri N.K. Prasad
20.07.1976 to 15.10.1977


Shri H.U. Bijlani
15.10.1977 to 17.08.1984

Shri I. Choudhary
17.08.1984 to 04.02.1985


Shri S.K. Sharma
04.02.1985 to 30.09.1991


Dr. PSA Sundaram
01.10.1991 to 18.03.1992


Shri KK Bhatnagar
18.03.1992 to 31.10.1996


Shri V. Suresh
31.10.1996 to 05.06.2002


Shri Pankaj Jain
05.06.2002 to 08.11.2002


Shri Dilip Kumar Biswas
08.11.2002 to 31.03.2003


Shri P. K. Pradhan
01.04.2003 to 02.06.2003


Shri Lalit Mohan Mehta
02.06.2003 to 25.11.2003


Dr. PS Rana
25.11.2003 to 30.09.2006


Dr. Ranjit Issar
02.10.2006 to 14.05.2007


Dr. Harjit S. Anand
15.05.2007 to 06.06.2007


Shri T. Prabakaran
06.06.2007 to 23.09.2007


Shri KL Dhingra
24.09.2007 to 07.04.2010


Shri T. Prabakaran
13.04.2010 to 05.07.2010


Dr. PK Mohanty
05.07.2010 to 11.04.2011


Shri V.P. Baligar
11.04.2011 to 10.04.2014


Dr. M. Ravi Kanth
11.04.2014 to 20.12.2019


Shri M Nagaraj
07.01.2020 to 06.04.2020


Shri Shiv Das Meena
21.04.2020 to 16.05.2020


Shri M Nagaraj
27.05.2020 till date